비주얼이미지비주얼텍스트

비자발급 안내

주요 업무
비자발급 안내
비자연장 안내
학생문화관
중국인유학생비자 안내
한국 문화
입국 전 준비사항
Length of Stay Visa Status Eligibility
More than 90 days Student (D-2)

A person pursuing a bachelor’s, a master’s or a doctoral degree;

or engaging in a specific study at a college, university or graduate school under the Education Law or at an existing educational facility established under the provision of a specific law.

(ex. an exchange student)

To study in Korea for more than 90 days as a student, you must apply for a D-2 student visa at the Korean consulate near your home. A student visa is issued usually within a few days or a week.

To get information regarding visa application, please click the following link.
1. LINK for Degree-Seeking Foreign Students
2. LINK for International Exchange Students